[an error occurred while processing this directive]
tiny_checker (1K)1995 Rock Island Grand Prix - Final Results

WOC-KUUL-MIX 96 4-Cycle Super Stock
1, Rod Stewart, Jacksonville, Ill.; 2, Eric Jones, Granger, Iowa.; 3, Todd Lamb, Clawson, Mich.; 4, Warren Doranski, Alsip, Ill.; 5, Davey Bickhaus, Macon, Mo.

Zimmerman Yamaha Sr. Sportsman
1, Jerry Whitledge, Henderson, Ky.; 2, Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill.; 3, Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa.; 4, Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, Ill.; 5, George Buhr Jr., Neosha, Mo.; 6, Chris Lynch, Crestwood, Ill.; 7, Dan Schmalshof, Adair, Ill.; 8, Shannon Rursch, Clinton, Iowa.; 9, Gary Pease, East Moline, Ill.; 10, Bo Bickhaus, Macon, Mo.; 11, Rich Otto, Marshalltown, Iowa.; 12, Kevin Williams, Davenport, Iowa.; 13, Charles Roser, Carmi, Ill.; 14, Jeffrey Budd, Edwardsville, Ill.; 15, Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa.; 16, Donald Tate, Decatur, Ill.; 17, Bradley Arp, Davenport, Iowa.; 18, Ronnie Smith, Davenport, Iowa.

NECA/IBEW Yamaha Heavy
1, Jarrod Whitledge, Henderson, Ky.; 2, Mike McMasters, Springfield, Ill.; 3, Alan Rudolph, St. Peters, Mo.; 4, George Buhr Jr., Neosha, Mo.; 5, Todd Bolton, Bowen, Ill.; 6, Richard Spicer, Laurel, Md.; 7, Lee Thomas, Kenosha, Wis.; 8, Greg Grafton, Springfield, Ill.; 9, Jay Gough, Machesney Park, Ill.; 10, Rick Fulks, Chatham, Ill.; 11, Jerry Fandrey, Willow Springs, Ill. 12, Kevin Snyder, Taylorville, Ill.; 13, Troy Thys, Fairfield, Iowa.; 14, Brad Martin, Meredosia, Ill.

The District Junior 4-Cycle
1, Chris Shearburn, Springfield, Ill.; 2, Jason Simpson, Independence, Mo.; 3, Jason Ludwig, Quincy, Ill.; 4, Eric Jobe, Kansas City, Mo.; 5, Levi Jones, Olney, Ill.; 6, Willie Archdale, Peoria Heights, Ill.; 7, Jerad Ludwig, Quincy, Ill.; 8, Tony Neilson, Davenport, Iowa; 9, Jonathan Vennard, Vincennes, Ind.; 10, Ben Pettis, Eau Claire, Wis.; 11, Anna Chatten, East Peoria, Ill.; 12, Adam Sampson, Blue Grass, Iowa; 13, Andy Cook, Taylor Ridge, Ill.

Erickson Tire & Auto Service 4-Cycle Heavy
1, Brent Smith, Evansville, Ind.; 2, Brian Smith, Evansville, Ind.; 3, Todd Lamb, Clawson, Mich.; 4, Joel Negus, Clarinda, Iowa; 5, Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, Ill.; 6, Justin Cassity, Mount Zion, Ill.; 7, Steven Fairfield, Blue Springs, Mo.; 8, Eric Jones, Granger, Iowa; 9, Rod Stewart, Jacksonville, Ill.; 10, Sean Seavers, Willow Springs, Ill.; 11, Chris Lynch, Crestwood, Ill.; 12, Chris Nesbitt, Brampton, Ontario, Canada; 13, Matt Kocher, Olney, Ill. Disqualified: Tom Rayl (Council Bluffs, Iowa), Bo Bickhaus (Macon, Mo.) and Trevor Montgomery (Terre Haute, Ind.).

DeGreve & Co. Oil Change Yamaha Super Sportsman
1, Kevin Snyder, Taylorville, Ill.; 2, Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill; 3, Kent Laukaitis, Decatur, Ill.; 4, Scott Sellergren, Elk Grove, Ill.; 5, George Buhr Jr., Neosha, Mo.; 6, Richard Spicer, Laurel, Md.; 7, Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa; 8, Ken Williams, Davenport, Iowa; 9, Bo Bickhaus, Macon, Mo.; 10, Dan Schmalshof, Adair, Ill.; 11, Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, Ill.

BFI Waste Systems 4-Cycle Sportsman
1, Chris Mudd, Kirksville, Mo.; 2, Joel Negus, Clarinda, Iowa; 3, D.J. Morgeson, Decatur, Ill.; 4, Eric Jones, Granger, Iowa.; 5, Richard Grove, Quincy, Ill.; 6, Ed Grave, Quincy, Ill.

Jiffy Convenient Stores Yamaha Light
1, Dan Schmalshof, Adair, Ill.; 2, Greg Grafton, Springfield, Ill.; 3, Scott Evans, Des Moines, Iowa; 4, Kevin Snyder, Taylorville, Ill.; 5, Brian Lay, Millbury, Ohio; 6, Richard Spicer, Laurel, Md.; 7, George Buhr Jr., Neosha, Mo.; 8, Michael Bailliez, Glasford, Ill.; 9, Mark Hayes, Mount Pleasant, Iowa.; 10, Scott Sellergren, Elk Grove, Ill.; 11, Don Newman, Milan, Ill.; 12, Scott Smith, Fremont, Ohio.; 13, Alan Rudolph, St. Peters, Mo.; 14, Shannon Rursch, Clinton, Iowa.

Alcoa 4-Cycle Medium
1, Brian Smith, Evansville, Ind.; 2, Jason Weiser, Des Moines, Iowa.; 3, Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, Ill.; 4, Sean Seavers, Willow Springs, Ill.; 5, Jim Laser, Plainfield, Ind. 6, Mark Lajoie, Brampton, Ontario, Canada; 7, Rod Stewart, Jacksonville, Ill.; 8, Clint Ashmore, Decatur, Ill.; 9, Todd Lamb, Clawson, Mich.; 10, Bo Bickhaus, Macon, Mo.; 11, Tom Rayl, Council Bluffs, Iowa; 12, Davey Bickhaus, Macon, Mo.; 13, Todd Bartelson, Machesney Park, Ill.; 14, Matt Kocher, Olney, Ill.; 15, Heath Memmer, Princeton, Ind.

The Dispatch Junior 2-Cycle
1, Chris Shearburn, Springfield, Ill.; 2, Aaron Warwick, Oskaloosa, Iowa.; 3, Tony Neilson, Davenport, Iowa; Eric Jobe, Kansas City, Mo.; 5, Bryce Pankratz, Ottumwa, Iowa; 6, Rocky Murdock, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7, Jerad Ludwig, Quincy, Ill.; 8, Jason Ludwig, Quincy, Ill. 9, Justin Stefani, Des Moines, Iowa; 10, Nick Grommes, Yorkville, Ill.; 11, Matthew Miller, Grimes, Iowa; 12, Robbie Ray, Davenport, Iowa; 13, Bill Kloster, St. Charles, Ill.; 14, Mike Welsh, Davenport, Iowa.

Ameritech Yamaha Medium
1, Dan Schmalshof, Adair, Ill.; 2, Scott Evans, Des Moines, Iowa.; 3, Greg Grafton, Springfield, Ill. 4, Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa; 5, Kevin Snyder, Taylorville, Ill.; 6, Lee Thomas, Kenosha, Wis.; 7, Brad Martin, Meredosia, Ill.; 8, Shannon Rursch, Clinton, Iowa; 9, Ray Forsyth, Mankato, Minn.; 10, Mike McMasters, Springfield, Ill.; 11, Richard Spicer, Laurel, Md.; 12, Scott Sellergren, Elk Grove, Ill.; 13, Jarrod Whitledge, Henderson, Ky.; 14, Michael Bailliez, Glasford, Ill.

City of Rock Island 125cc Shifter
1, Mark Barth, Waterford, Mich.; 2, Larry Davis, Granite City, Ill.; 3, Joe Janowski, Columbus, Ind.; 4, Brian Smith, Evansville, Ind.; 5, Mike Roth, Valparaiso, Ind.; 6, Joe Barth, Waterford, Mich.; 7, Michael Gutierrez, Milwaukee, Wis.; 8, Jackson Hiland, Quincy, Ill.; 9, Alan Rudolph, St. Peters, Mo.; 10, George Saldana, San Antonio, Tx; 11, Al Greenup, Joliet, Ill.; 12, John Smith, Elkhart, Ind.

The Leader 4-Cycle Light
1, Brent Smith, Evansville, Ind.; 2, Terry Fairfield, Buckner, Mo.; 3, Sean Seavers, Willow Springs, Ill.; 4, Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, Ill.; 5, Tom Knight, Columbus, Ind.; 6, Mike Lajoie, Brampton, Ontario, Canada; 7, Clint Ashmore, Decatur, Ill.; 8, Ryan Cassity, Mount Zion, Ill.; 9, Heath Memmer, Princeton, Ind.; 10, Mark Lajoie, Brampton, Ontario, Canada; 11, Davey Bickhaus, Macon, Mo.; 12, Justin Cassity, Mount Zion, Ill.; 13, Tal Bixby, Muscatine, Iowa; 14, Eric Jones, Granger, Iowa.

Trinity Regional Health Systems 2-Cycle Super Stock
1, Scott Evans, Des Moines, Iowa; 2, Scott Sellergren, Elk Grove, Ill.; 3, Alan Rudolph, St. Peters, Mo.; 4, David Gough, Machesney Park, Ill.; 5, George Buhr Jr., Neosha, Mo.; 6, Kenny Price, Dewey, Ill.; 7, Troy Thys, Fairfield, Iowa; 8, Jeffrey Johnson, Bettendorf, Iowa; 9, Lee Thomas, Kenosha, Wis.; 10, Michael Bailliez, Glasford, Ill.; 11, Ray Forsyth, Mankato, Minn.; 12, Travis Porter, Rock Island, Ill.;

Driver's Choice Charity Race Results
GRAND FINALE

Name, city, job/employer
1. Larry Moore, Davenport, Owner Design Promotions (Charity: American Cancer Society).
2. Jason Miller, Silvis, President Advanced Battery Systems
3. Mark Herbert, Milan, Manager Bi-State Packaging.
4. Paul Kenney, Rock Island, ASAP Equipment.
5. Todd Rosenthal, Moline, Teacher Moline High (Sponsor: Highland Park Bowl).
6. Jerry Douglas, Bettendorf, Director Douglas Industries, Inc.
7. Joe DeLaRosa, Rock Island, Illinois State Trooper.
8. Jeffrey Henderson, Moline, Courier Medical Arts & Assoc.

GROUP 1 HEATS
Name, city, Finishes Pts.
1. Jeffrey Henderson, Moline, 1st, 5th, 527
2. Jerry Douglas, Bettendorf, 4th, 2nd, 469
3. Jim Williams, Davenport, 8th, 1st, 450
4. Marc Parise, Moline, 5th, 3rd, 352
5. Mike Bredlow, East Moline, 2nd, 8th, 350
6. Dave Requet, Rock Island, 3rd, 6th, 296
7. John Marx, Moline, 7th, 4th, 240
8. Tom Small, Chicago, 6th, 7th, 166

GROUP 2 HEATS
Name, city, Finishes, Pts.
1t. Joe DeLaRosa, Rock Island, 3rd, 1st, 625
1t. Paul Kenney, Rock Island, 1st, 3rd, 625
3. John Laermans, Rock Island, 2nd, 2nd, 600
4. James Koehler, Davenport, 5th, 4th, 296
5. Will Weider, Moline, 4th, 6th, 264
6. Eric Crowell, Coal Valley, 6th, 5th, 222
7t. Jerry Taylor, Moline, 8th, 7th, 121
7t. Dennis Pauley, Rock Island, 7th, 8th, 121

GROUP 3 HEATS
Name, city, Finishes, Pts.
1. Mark Herbert, Milan, 2nd, 1st, 700
2. Jason Miller, Silvis, 1st, 4th, 569
3. Randy Duncalf, Taylor Ridge, 4th, 2nd, 469
4. James Bowe, Bettendorf, 3rd, 3rd, 450
5. Dennis Fromknecht, Davenport, 6th, 5th, 222
6. Bob Lundin, Rock Island, 5th, 7th, 198
7. Kathy Hocutt, Moline, 8th, 6th, 145
8. Tim Wilkinson, Bettendorf, 7th, 8th, 121

GROUP 4 HEATS
Name, city, Finishes, Pts.
1. Larry Moore, Davenport, 1st, 3rd, 625
2. Todd Rosenthal, Moline, 3rd, 2nd, 525
3. Tom Timbrook, East Moline, 7th, 1st, 471
4. Matthew Moon, Moline, 2nd, 8th, 350
5. Don Feipel, Moline, 6th, 4th, 320
6. Ed Elsner, Moline, 5th, 5th, 254
7. Chris Ontiveros, Milan, 4th, 7th, 240
8. Holly Schroeder, Rock Island, 8th, 6th, 145

Note: Each group ran two heats with points awarded for order of finish in each heat. Points: 1st-400, 2nd-300, 3rd-225, 4th-169, 5th-127, 6th-95, 7th-71, 8th-50. Event was sponsored by Trinity Regional Health System with more than $5,000 raised for charity. ll.

[an error occurred while processing this directive]