[an error occurred while processing this directive]
tiny_checker (1K)2006 Rock Island Grand Prix - Final Results

12th Rock Island Grand Prix of Karting final results

Sunday's finals

1. King of the Streets (SKUSA ICC)
Sponsor: Bob Bondurant Racing School
(30 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Alan Rudolph Gibert, AZ 43:07.966
2. Brandon Marsell Zellwood, FL 43:09.162
3. Stuart Marsell Zellwood, FL 43:10.031
4. Troy Hottmann Cottage Grove, WI 43:10.369
5. Fidencio Guzman Mexico 43:18.670
6. Sean Noonan Perrineville, NJ 43:23.117
7. Kyle Krueger Puyallup, WA 43:23.170
8. Chris Kuenning Ada, MI 43:24.355
9. Marc Elliott Golden, CO 43:27.124
10. Shayne Shipley Middletown, IN 43:27.871
11. Joe Janowski Carmel, IN 43:32.030
12. Jonathan Koorsen Marshalltown, IA 43:32.347
13. Devon Nichols Granite City, IL Out on lap 30
14. Case Hooper Urbana, IL Out on lap 30
15. Troy Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 30
16. Jesse Dunham Gilbert, AZ Out on lap 25
17. Scott Barnes Bermuda Out on lap 22
18. Ashley Betts Andover, MN Out on lap 19
19. Voytek Burdzy Algonquin, IL Out on lap 17
20. Kyle Wiegand Bargerville, IN Out on lap 16
21. Derek Crockett Cahokia, IL Out on lap 11
22. Scott Hamble Indianapolis, IN Out on lap 8
23. Scott Miller Indianapolis, IN Out on lap 5
24. Lorenzo Mandarino Sonoma, CA Out on lap 3
25. Aaron Wolfe Freeport, IL Out on lap 1

-- Did not start: Stefan Sajic, Darien, IL; Nick Johnson, Maple Grove, MN;
-- Fastest lap: Rudolph, 31.576.
-- Top qualifier: B. Marsell, 32.044.
-- Past champs: '04: Kyle Wiegand, Bargerville, IN. '03: Bobby Wilson, Dousman, Wis. '02: Scott Speed, San Dimas, Calif. '01 & '00 & '98 & '94: Alan Rudolph, Gilbert, Ariz. '99: A.J. Whisler, Martin, Ohio. '96: Joey Hand, Elk Grove, Calif. '95: Mark Barth, Waterford, Mich.

2. 4-Cycle Stock Raptor
Sponsor: AT&T
(12 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Gary Lawson Mentor, OH 7:44.986
2. Scott Kleman Farmington, MI 7:45.158
3. Travis DeVriendt Sherrard, IL 7:45.246
4. Richie Kuhn Mentor, OH 7:50.173
5. Ken Williams High Ridge, MO 7:51.199
6. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 7:51.378
7. Nick Cole Los Angeles, CA 7:55.092
8. Dennis Brunner Unknown 8:07.407
9. Paul Elliott Taylor Ridge, IL 8:10.275
10. Tony Franklin Davenport, IA 8:18.629
11. Bart Johnson Blue Grass, IA Out on lap 12
12. John Adams Wonder Lake, IL Out on lap 12
13. Larry Adams Rock Island, IL Out on lap 6
14. Jerry Miller Carlinville, IL Out on lap 2
15. David Pierce Davenport, IA Out on lap 1

-- Did not start: Tim Goettsch, Bettendorf, IA.
-- Fastest lap: Lawson, 37.350 (new record).
-- Top qualifier: DeVriendt, 38.228.
-- Past champs: '04: Gary Lawson, Mentor, OH. '03: Billy Dickson, West Decatur, PA. '02: Eric Garland, Terre Haute, IN. '01: Mike Guerity, Charlotte, NC. '00: Rod Stewart, Jacksonville, IL. '99: Dan Newell, Des Moines, IA. '98: Matt Riggs, Pevely, MO. '96: Brian Smith, Evansville, IN. '95: Brent Smith, Indianapolis, IN. '94: Todd Lamb, Clawson, MI.

3. TAG Senior
Sponsor: Easykart America
(20 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Martin Pierce England 16:57.587
2. Brandon Jones Billings, MO 17:00.343
3. Jamie Ferrell Indianpolis, IN 17:01.105
4. Brandon Bealer Coal Valley, IL 17:03.967
5. John Dixon Evansville, IN 17:03.968
6. Chris Hale W.Terre Haute, IN 17:05.104
7. Ben Searcy Tuscaloosa, AL 17:08.784
8. Drew Hockenson Tulsa, OK 17:10.616
9. Jonathan Koorsen Marshalltown, IA 17:10.791
10. Matt Zeis St. Louis, IL 17:18.776
11. Davy Larson Antioch, IL 17:23.873
12. Sam Walls Longmont, CO 17:27.708
13. Matthew Codalata Danville, IN 17:37.732
14. Richard Hale W.Terre Haute, IN 17:37.795
15. Michael Johnson Denton, TX Out on lap 20
16. Eric Chappell Saginaw, MI Out on lap 20
17. Chris Enderlein Minneapolis, MN Out on lap 19
18. Sara Hyslop Morris, IL Out on lap 18
19. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Out on lap 16
20. Derek Crockett Cahokia, IL Out on lap 16
21. Matt Riggs Festus, MO Out on lap 16
22. Jason North Bermuda Out on lap 16
23. Kurt Burris Huntington Beach, CA Out on lap 13
24. Mark Vielgut Hubertus, WI Out on lap 11
25. Dale Bales Danville, IL Out on lap 8
26. Cale Wyse Evansville, WI Out on lap 8
27. Andy Finke Marshalltown, IA Out on lap 7
28. Adam Johnson Marshalltown, IA Out on lap 1
29. Shane Walters St. Louis, MO Out on lap 1
30. Alex Angel Speedway, IN Out on lap 1

-- Fastest lap: Jones, 32.814 (new record).
-- Top qualifier: Pierce, 33.381 (new record).
-- Past champs: '05: Caleb Loniewski, Michigan City, IN. '04: Jim Cassi, Minneapolis, MN. '03: Matt Champagne, Canada.

Consolation race (10 laps)
Top 6 advance to final
1, Mark Vielgut, Hubertus, WI; 2, Alex Angel, Speedway, IN; 3, Kurt Burris, Huntington Beach, CA; 4, Matthew Codalata, Danville, IN; 5, Sara Hyslop, Morris, IL; 6, Keith Freber, St. Louis, Mo.; 7, Jason North, Bermuda; 8, Kevin Riley, Cedar Rapids, IA; 9, Kyle Gnau, St. Peters, MO; 10, David Cole, Kenwood, MI; 11, 11, Tyler Fling, Edmond, OK; 12, Brian Wake, Geneseo, IL; 13, Mark Libby, Canyon, TX; 14, Adam Lecy, Spring Lake Park, MN; 15, Daniel Esparza, Grand Prairie, TX; 16, Kris Wentink, Davenport, IA; 17, Len Tryner, Dwight, IL; 18, Ryan Currie, Quincy, IL; 19, Chris Berg, Rockford, MN; 20, Bill Fenwick, Canyon, TX; 21, Jim Harrison, New Braunfels, TX; 22, Brad Rhoads, Bettendorf, IA.
-- Did not start: Scott Barnes, Bermuda; Robert Dalton, Albuquerque, NM; Chris Martin, Lee's Summit, MO; Brian McHattie, Youngstown, OH; John McNeil, Braintree, MA; Don Normoyle, Moline, IL; Darryl Ramsey, Cape Girardeau, MO; Cortney Simpson, St. Louis, MO.
-- Fastest lap: Angel, 33.878.


4. 125cc Shifter Masters
Sponsor: CJC Investments
(20 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Dan Roe Minnetonka, MN 14:07.399
2. Chris Shultz Indianapolis, IN 14:13.664
3. Shayne Shipley Middletown, IN 14:17.517
4. Tom Birchard Dearborn, MI 14:17.857
5. Voytek Burdzy Algonquin, IL 14:38.037
6. Jeff Metter Nashville, TN Put on lap 20
7. Rob Soares Sonoma, CA Out on lap 20
8. Joel Brown Des Moines, IA Out on lap 20
9. Stephen Murphy Orion, IL Out on lap 20
10. Paul Weckesser Acushnet, MA Out on lap 20
11. Albert Cram Iowa City, IA Out on lap 20
12. John Giannette Spring, TX Out on lap 20
13. James Baltutis Burbank, CA Out on lap 20
14. John Dixon Evansville, IN Out on lap 17
15. Thomas Kutscher Cypress, CA Out on lap 9
16. Joseph Sturm Neenah, WI Out on lap 4
17. Todd Vandermolen League City, TX Out on lap 4

-- Did not start: Phil Gordon, Evanston, IL.
-- Fastest lap: Shipley, 32.412 (new record).
-- Top qualifier: Shipley, 32.964.
-- Past champs: '04: Bonnier Moulton, Irvine, CA. '03-'02: John Kindhart, Lake Dallas, TX.

5. 2-Cycle Senior Sportsman
Sponsor: Zimmerman Cars
(12 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Michael Dittmer Davenport, IA 7:28.048
2. Joey King Silvis, IL 7:28.335
3. Tim Goettsch Bettendorf, IA 7:30.993
4. Brandon Adkins St. Louis, MO 7:33.552
5. Nick Cole Los Angeles, CA 7:34.742
6. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 7:34.915
7. Tony Neilson Delmar, IA 7:34.981
8. Scott Evans Des Moines, IA 7:35.144
9. Gary Lawson Mentor, OH 7:35.220
10. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 7:35.372
11. Drew Fisher Milan, IL 7:35.461
12. Quinn Anderson Shakopee, MN 7:35.758
13. Garrett Bouchard Clinton, IA 7:37.682
14. Mike Welsh Davenport, IA 7:40.228
15. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL 7:40.453
16. Christopher Rock Kerhonkson, NY 7:40.796
17. Heath Tatman Ashville, OH 7:50.767
18. Ken Bratsch Rock Island, IL 8:01.135
19. Randy Smith Davenport, IA 8:04.902
20. Jim Harrison New Braunfels, TX Out on lap 12
21. Steve Tatman Ashville, OH Out on lap 12
22. Kyle Smith Davenport, IA Out on lap 12
23. Todd Malmstrom Moline, IL Out on lap 12
24. Ryan Luedtke Norway, IA Out on lap 12
25. Andrew Coulter Quincy, IL Out on lap 7
26. Ian Hicks Cuddebackville, NY Out on lap 7
27. Chris Franklin Davenport, IA Out on lap 6
28. Klint Smith Davenport, IA Out on lap 5
29. Adam Sullivan Bloomington, IL Out on lap 3
30. Frank Wagner Denville, NJ Out on lap 1
31. Ron Smith Davenport, IA Out on lap 1

-- Fastest lap: King, 35.209 (new record).
-- Top qualifier: Dittmer, 35.773.
-- Past champs: '04: Corey Reeves, Franklin, WI. '03: Gary Lawson, Mentor, OH. '02 & '99: Scott Evans, Des Moines, IA. '01 & '98: Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, IL. '00: Mike Welsh, Davenport '96: (A) Eric Jones, Granger, IA; (B) Brandon Powell, Davenport. '95: Jeremy Whitledge, Henderson, KY. '94: Eric Jones (won both light and heavy divisions).

6. CIK Intercontinental C
Sponsor: CBS4
(20 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Kyle Wiegand Greenwood, IN 13:45.078
2. Stuart Marsell Zellwood, FL 13:46.528
3. Alan Rudolph Gilbert, AZ 13:46.633
4. Lorenzo Mandarino Sonoma, CA 13:54.258
5. Troy Hottmann Cottage Grove, WI 13:55.056
6. Brandon Marsell Zellwood, FL 13:55.644
7. Fidencio Guzman Mexico 13:56.675
8. Sean Noonan Perrineville, NJ 13:57.137
9. Scott Barnes Bermuda 13:58.439
10. Adam Kaempfer Lakeville, MN 14:00.391
11. Chris Kuenning Ada, MI 14:04.822
12. Jesse Dunham Gilbert, AZ 14:05.621
13. Marc Elliot Golden, CO 14:05.942
14. Noah Roe Chanhassen, MN 14:07.653
15. Ryan Stringfield New Richland, MN 14:10.042
16. Ashley Betts Andover, MN 14:14.555
17. Scott Hamble Indianapolis, IN 14:16.559
18. Jonathan Koorsen Marshalltown, IA Out on lap 20
19. Taylor O'Shaughnessey Fall River, MA Out on lap 20
20. Aaron Wolfe Freeport, IL Out on lap 18
21. Case Hooper Urbana, IL Out on lap 16
22. Nick Johnson Maple Grove, MN Out on lap 9
23. Devon Nichols Granite City, IL Out on lap 5

-- Did not start: Stefan Sajic, Darien, IL.
-- Fastest lap: Wiegand, 31.176 (new record).
-- Top qualifier: Rudolph, 31.768.
-- Past champs: '04 & '03: Alan Rudolph, Gilbert, Az. '02: Kyle Wiegand, Bargersville, IN. (Note: Known as the ICC in '02-'03, and the ICC World Street Challenge in '04).

7. Yamaha Heavy
Sponsor: AT&T
(12 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Tony Neilson Delmar, IA 7:03.174
2. Tim Goettch Bettendorf, IA 7:03.256
3. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL 7:07.634
4. Scott Evans Des Moines, IA 7:09.828
5. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 7:10.377
6. Garrett Bouchard Clinton, IA 7:11.466
7. Christopher Larson Trinity, FL 7:20.983
8. Gina Codalata Indianapolis, IN 7:23.100
9. Joshua Rivera Cleveland, OH 7:23.460
10. Drew Fisher Milan, IL 7:23.668
11. Chris Franklin Davenport, IA 7:24.406
12. Kris Wentink Davenport, IA 7:33.557
13. Klint Smith Davenport, IA 7:38.484
14. John McCracken Valley Park, MO Out on lap 12
15. Richard Hale W.Terre Haute, IN Out on lap 10
16. Michael Dittmer Davenport, IA Out on lap 4
17. Kyle Smith Davenport, IA Out on lap 4
18. Nathaniel Williams Westland, MI Out on lap 4
19. Brandon Adkins St. Louis, MO Out on lap 1

-- Fastest lap: Larson, 34.357.
-- Top qualifier: Adkins, 34.382.
-- Past champs: '04: Mike Welsh, Davenport. '03 & '00 & '99: Todd Bolton, Bowen, IL. '02: Jacob Otto, Marshalltown, IA. '01 & '94: Scott Evans, Des Moines, IA. '98 & '96: Michael Bailliez, Glasford, IL. '95: Jarrod Whitledge, Henderson, KY.

8. 4-Cycle Senior Animal Heavy Sponsor: Zimmerman Cars
(12 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Gary Lawson Mentor, OH 7:23.605
2. Travis DeVriendt Sherrard, IL 7:24.372
3. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 7:27.176
4. Richie Kuhn Mentor, OH 7:27.346
5. Ken Williams High Ridge, MO 7:30.041
6. Jerry Miller Carlinville, IL 7:37.086
7. Jacob Gearhart Kingston, OH 7:37.193
8. Justin Gearhart Kingston, OH 7:37.336
9. Nick Cole Farmington Hills, MI 7:41.176
10. Jason Trennepohl Indianapolis, IN 7:43.661
11. Scott Kleman Farmington, MI 7:44.103
12. Tony Franklin Davenport, IA 7:47.153
13. Stephan Kammerer Blue Grass, IA 7:51.756
14. Jason Karr Circleville, OH 7:51.890
15. Jimmy Eagle Farmington Hills, MI 7:54.806
16. Tim Bannon Alexandria, IN 7:55.405
17. Brett Miller Big Rock, IA 7:56.005
18. David Pierce Davenport, IA Out on lap 12
19. Sam Jordan Shawnee, KS Out on lap 12
20. Travis Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 12
21. Merle Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 11

-- Fastest lap: Lawson, 35.785.
-- Top qualifier: Birdsell, 36.277.
-- Past champs: '04: Scott Kleman, Northville, MI. '03: Gary Lawson, Mentor, OH. '02 & '01: Chris Harding, Ft. Wayne, IN. '00: Justin Gumley, Colts Neck, NJ. '99 & '98: Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, IL. '96: Eric Jones, Granger, IA. '95: Brian Smith, Evansville, IN. '94: Brent Smith, Indianapolis, IN.

9. TAG Masters
Sponsor: WHBF-TV 4
(20 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. John Dixon Evansville, IN 13:22.820
2. Mike Jones Sachse, TX 13:26.147
3. Kurt Burris Huntington Beach, CA 13:27.794
4. Brian McHattie Youngstown, OH 13:29.864
5. D.J. Ortiz Plano, TX 13:39.192
6. Kevin Owen Aurora, IL 13:40.382
7. Roberto Castro Algonquin, IL 13:44.244
8. Heinz Meyer Irving, TX 13:44.469
9. Eric Chappell Saginaw, MI 13:46.834
10. Tim Hannen South Kent, CT 13:51.631
11. John McNeil Braintree, MA 13:51.796
12. Neil Quick Imperial, MO 13:52.370
13. Albert Cram Iowa City, IA 13:52.810
14. Quincy Smith Decatur, IL 13:55.533
15. Brian Wake Geneseo, IL 13:55.627
16. Russ Jordan Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13:59.785
17. Keith Freber St. Louis, MO Out on lap 19
18. Jim Brummet Geneseo, IL Out on lap 19
19. James O'Donnell Ottawa, IL Out on lap 19
20. Brian Stitle Trout Valley, IL Out on lap 18
21. Sean Kelleher Lewisville, TX Out on lap 15
22. Sam Walls Longmont, CO Out on lap 13
23. Chris Clover Marshalltown, IA Out on lap 12
24. Stephen Jenks Cincinnati, OH Out on lap 10
25. Bill Fenwick Canyon, TX Out on lap 9
26. Chris Martin Lee's Summit, MO Out on lap 7
27. Robert Andrews San Antonio, TX Out on lap 4
28. Greg Davis Springboro, OH Out on lap 3

-- Did not start: Christopher Rock, Kerhonkson, NY; Don Normoyle, Moline, IL.
-- Fastest lap: Dixon, 33.667 (new record).
-- Top qualifier: Jones, 34.159 (new record).

Consolation race (10 laps)
Top 6 advance to final
1, John McNeil, Braintree, MA; 2, Brian Stitle, Trout Valley, IL; 3, Albert Cram, Iowa City, IA; 4. Jim Brummet, Geneseo, IL; 5, James O'Donnell, Ottawa, IL; 6, Bill Fenwick, Canyon, TX; 7, Darryl Ramsey, Cape Girardeau, MO; 8, Geoff Simmons, Burnsville, MN; 9, Brian Gallagher, Minneapolis, MN; 10, 10, Jim Harrison, New Braunfels, TX; 11, Cortney Simpson, St. Louis, MO; 12, Cheryl Lavick, Barrington, IL; 13, Calvin Muelhaupt, Urbandale, IA; 14, Mark Libby, Canyon, TX; 15, Erik Christiansen, West Des Moines, IA.

-- Did not start: Tom Birchard, Dearborn, MI; Robert Dalton, Albuquerque, NM; Ernie Epperson, Muscatine, IA; Mark Libby, Canyon, TX; Rick Ziebell, Lake City, MN.
-- Fastest lap: Brummet, 35.175.

10. CIK Intercontinental A
Sponsor: AT&T
(20 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Eric Morrow Indianapolis, IN 13:15.522
2. Caleb Loniewski St. Louis, MO 13:15.997
3. Johnny Johnson Marshalltown, IA 13:18.333
4. Chris Wehrheim Norcross, GA 13:24.564
5. Chris Livengood New Bethlehem, PA 13:24.766
6. Drew Hockenson Tulsa, OK 13:31.549
7. Steve Krock Elk Grove Village, IL 13:33.612
8. Brandon Bealer Coal Valley, IL Out on lap 13
9. Garret Huff Pittsburgh, PA Out on lap 6
10. Ben Searcy Tuscaloosa, AL Out on lap 2

-- Fastest lap: Morrow, 32.213.
-- Top qualifier: Searcy, 32.593.
-- Past champs: Class did not run in '04. '03: Sean Isreal, Fayetteville, GA. (Note: Known as the ICA in '03).

11. Tom Argy Junior Sportsman
Sponsor: Rieken Racing
(10 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Josh Call Avon, IN 14:41.09
2. C.J. Lintner North Salem, IN 14:41.93
3. Justin Jennings LaGrange, MO 14:42.27
4. Dylan Brock Columbus, IN 14:53.79
5. Brett Johnson Colona, IL 15:01.19
6. Evan Walters St. Louis, MO 15:04.36
7. Trey Lohr Painesville, OH 15:08.87
8. William Laub Coal Valley, IL 15:09.98
9. Taylor Moore Lake Village, IN 15:11.55
10. Austin Blunk Bettendorf, IA 15:17.20
11. Greg DeWitt Southbury, CT 15:21.92
12. Quentin Fischlein Davenport, IA 15:23.00
13. Dustin Auld Greenfield, MN Out on lap 10
14. Carly Mandarino Elgin, IL Out on lap 10
15. B.J. Bates Long Grove, IA Out on lap 9
16. Zach Corson Rapids City, IL Out on lap 8
17. Brandon Cather Rock Island, IL Out on lap 6
18. Alex Nowysz Adel, IA Out on lap 3
19. Spenser Rursch Clinton, IA Out on lap 1

-- Did not start: Jason Allen, Sugar Grove, IL.
-- Fastest lap: Moore, 44.677.
-- Top qualifier: Call, 37.312
-- Past champs: '04: Zachary Linsell, Wind Gap, PA. '03: Ritchie Kuhn, Mentor, OH. '02: Tim Goettsch, Bettendorf. '01: Joey King, Silvis. '00: Michael Dittmer, Davenport. '95: Chris Shearburn, Springfield, IL. '94: Brian Lay, Millbury, OH (Note: Known as Junior 4-Cycle in '94-'95, and the 4-Cycle Junior II in '03-'00; Not run '96-'99).

12. 2-Cycle Super Sportsman Medium
Sponsor: CJC Investments
(12 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Tim Goettsch Bettendorf, IA 8:58.116
2. Brandon Jones Billings, MO 9:04.362
3. Tony Neilson Delmar, IA 9:06.848
4. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 9:06.952
5. Gary Lawson Mentor, OH 9:10.447
6. Michael Dittmer Davenport, IA 9:13.319
7. Scott Evans Des Moines, IA 9:13.750
8. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 9:14.004
9. Chris Enderlein Minneapolis, MN 9:18.580
10. Garrett Bouchard Clinton, IA 9:18.749
11. Brandon Adkins St. Louis, MO 9:23.235
12. Quinn Anderson Shakopee, MN 9:23.437
13. Adam Sullivan Bloomington, IL 9:27.391
14. Ryan Currie Quincy, IL 9:31.590
15. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL 9:33.109
16. Klint Smith Davenport, IA 9:36.017
17. Todd Malmstrom Moline, IL Out on lap 12
18. Nick Cole Los Angeles, CA Out on lap 12
19. Drew Fisher Milan, IL Out on lap 12
20. Ken Bratsch Rock Island, IL Out on lap 12
21. Scott Lardin Sheboygan, WI Out on lap 12
22. Frank Wagner Denville, NJ Out on lap 12
23. Ron Smith Davenport, IA Out on lap 12
24. Matt Riggs Festus, MO Out on lap 9
25. Andrew Coulter Quincy, IL Out on lap 6
26. Randy Smith Davenport, IA Out on lap 5
27. Tony Jump Maple Park, IL Out on lap 3
28. Chris Franklin Davenport, IA Out on lap 2
29. Mike Welsh Davenport, IA Out on lap 1
30. Joey King Silvis, IL Out on lap 1
31. Bryan Sykes Indianapolis, IN Out on lap 1

-- Did not start: Chris Bolander, Burlington, IA; Klint Smith, Davenport, IA; Ian Hicks, Cuddebackville, NY.
-- Fastest lap: Lawson, 43.441.
-- Top qualifier: Dittmer, 35.490.
-- Past champs: '04 & '00: Mike Welsh, Davenport. '03: Gary Lawson, Mentor, OH. '02 & '99: Todd Bolton, Bowen, IL. '01 & '98: Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, IL. '96: Eric Jones, Granger, IA. '95: Kevin Snyder, Taylorville, IL.

13. 125cc Moto Shifter
Sponsor: WHBF-TV 4
(20 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Kyle Krueger Bonney Lake, WA 18:51.241
2. Mark Vielgut Hubertus, WI 18:52.432
3. Joe Janowski Carmel, IN 18:56.247
4. Rob Pretts North Branch, MN 18:56.923
5. Patrick Malacarne Belleville, IL 18:58.183
6. Troy Allard Bristol, IN 19:02.044
7. Dan Roe Cokato, MN 19:05.664
8. Scott Barnes Bermuda 19:21.487
9. Jason North Bermuda 19:33.091
10. Derek Crockett Cahokia, IL Out on lap 19
11. Chris Shultz Indianapolis, IN Out on lap 19
12. Joel Brown Des Moines, IA Out on lap 19
13. Lance Ramey Sheboygan, WI Out on lap 18
14. Andy Braun New Berlin, WI Out on lap 18
15. Brian Green Cape Coral, FL Out on lap 17
16. J.T. Miles Quincy, IL Out on lap 7
17. Zachary Betts Andover, MN Out on lap 6
18. John Giannette Spring, TX Out on lap 5
19. Josh Lane Algonquin, IL Out on lap 4
20. Jeremy Schwarz New Berlin, WI Out on lap 4
21. Joe Cento Moscow Mills, MO Out on lap 1

-- Did not start: James Baltutis, Burbank, CA; Nicholas Zum, Saukville, WI; Phil Gordon, Evanston, IL.
-- Fastest lap: Krueger, 40.434.
-- Top qualifier: Barnes, 32.299.
-- Past champs: '04 & '01: Dan Roe, Cokato, MM. '03: Robert Pretts, North Branch, WI. '02: Nelson Phillippe, Key Biscayne, FL. (native of France). '00: Rob Thurman, Clayton, CA. (Note: Known as the Formula S2 Shifter in '00, and the Semi-Pro Shifter in '01-'03).

14. Rumble at The Rock (4-Cycle Animal Heavy)
Sponsor: Zimmerman Cars
(12 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Travis DeVriendt Sherrard, IL 8:56.666
2. Gary Lawson Mentor, OH 8:56.773
3. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 8:59.093
4. Ken Williams High Ridge, MO 9:14.687
5. Richie Kuhn Mentor, OH 9:38.797
6. Scott Kleman Farmington, MI 9:41.751
7. Tony Franklin Davenport, IA 9:42.813
8. David Pierce Davenport, IA 9:42.947
9. Kory Meyer Big Rock, IA 9:43.663
10. Jason Karr Circleville, OH Out on lap 12
11. Jerry Miller Carlinville, IL Out on lap 12
12. Justin Gearhart Kingston, OH Out on lap 12
13. Nick Cole Farmington Hills, MI Out on lap 12
14. Charles Karau Rochester, MN Out on lap 12
15. Merle Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 12
16. Sam Jordan Shawnee, KS Out on lap 11
17. Travis Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 11
18. Stephan Kammerer Blue Grass, IA Out on lap 7
19. Jacob Gearhart Kingston, OH Out on lap 2

-- Did not start: Tim Bannon, Alexandria, IN; Jason Trennepohl, Indianapolis, IN.
-- Fastest lap: Lawson, 43.458.
-- Top qualifier: Birdsell, 35.867.
-- Past champs: '04: Gary Lawson, Mentor, OH.

15. Yamaha Medium
Sponsor: CJC Investments
(12 laps)
Ord. Name City Time

1. Christopher Larson Trinity, FL 8:36.120
2. Brandon Jones Billings, MO 8:36.328
3. Michael Dittmer Davenport, IA 8:46.198
4. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL 8:47.824
5. Tony Jump Maple Park, IL 8:50.419
6. Tony Neilson Delmar, IA 8:51.645
7. Scott Evans Des Moines, IA 8:53.122
8. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 8:53.239
9. Kyle Smith Davenport, IA 9:08.645
10. Drew Fisher Milan, IL 9:08.936
11. Joshua Rivera Cleveland, OH Out on lap 12
12. Tim Goettch Bettendorf, IA Out on lap 7
13. Brandon Adkins St. Louis, MO Out on lap 6
14. Chris Fanklin Davenport, IA Out on lap 2
15. Gina Codalata Indianapolis, IN Out on lap 1

-- Did not start: Chris Hale, West Terre Haute, IN; Klint Smith, Davenport, IA.
-- Fastest lap: Larson, 41.334.
-- Top qualifier: Jump, 34.046.
-- Past champs: '04 & '01: Mike Welsh. '03: Todd Bolton, Bowen, IL. '02: Jacob Otto, Marshalltown, IA. '00: Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, IL. '99 & '95: Dan Schmalshof, Adair, IL. '98: Scott Evans, Des Moines, IA. '96: Brian Harris, Davenport. '94: Rick Fulks, Jacksonville, IL.
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]