tiny_checker (1K)2007 Rock Island Grand Prix - Final Results

13th Rock Island Grand Prix of Karting Official Results

King of the Streets (SKUS ICC) \ 4 Cycle Heavy \ TaG Sr. \ 125cc Masters \ICC \ TaG Masters \ Super Sportsman Heavy \ Yamaha Heavy \ Junior Sportsman \ Super Sportsman Medium \ 125cc Moto \ Animal Heavy \ Animal Medium (The Rumble) \ Yamaha Medium

Note: Fast Time & Pole Position listed at bottom of each class. Please contact the RIGP with any corrections (spelling, hometown, etc.). All race results are considered official.

King of the Streets (SKUSA ICC) Sponsored by Bob Bondurant Racing School (30 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Alan Rudolph Gilbert, AZ 20:23.666

2. Kyle Wiegand Bargersville, IN 20:24.295

3. Chris Kuenning Ada, MI 20:32.136

4. Wesley Boswell San Leandro, CA 20:34.776

5. Curtis Fox Bradford, Canada 20:35.800

6. Michael Vincec Stouffville, Canada 20:37.012

7. Sean Noonan W. Lafayette, IN 20:38.145

8. Troy Hottmann Cottage Grove, WI 20:42.418

9. Garrett Boone Houston, TX 20:48.543

10. Kyle Ray Littleton, CO 20:49.494

11. Adam Johnson Marshalltown, IA 20:52.589

12. Marshal Vortriede Farmington, MI Out on lap 30

13. Jonathan Koorsen Marshalltown, IA Out on lap 30

14. Jason Lee Indianapolis, IN Out on lap 30

15. Matt Zeis St. Louis, MO Out on lap 29

16. Patrick Malacarne Belleville, IL Out on lap 28

17. Troy Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 28

18. Joshua Adams Guelph, Canada Out on lap 19

19. Derek Crockett Cahokia, IL Out on lap 16

20. Jim Kasprzak W. Bloomfield, MI Out on lap 16

21. Cody Jolly Houston, TX Out on lap 15

22. Scott Barnes Pembroke, Bermuda Out on lap 10

23. Cortney Simpson St. Louis, MO Out on lap 8

-- Did not start: Shayne Shipley, Muncie, IN; Doug Delprete, Rockland, MA.

-- Fastest lap: Rudolph, 32.148.

-- Top qualifier: Wiegand, 32.58.

-- Past champs: '06 & '01 & '00 & '98 & '94: Rudolph. '05 & '04: Wiegand. '03: Bobby Wilson, Dousman, WI. '02: Scott Speed, San Dimas, CA. '99: A.J. Whisler, Martin, OH. '96: Joey Hand, Elk Grove, CA. '95: Mark Barth, Waterford, MI.

2. 4-Cycle Heavy Sponsored by Zimmerman Cars (12 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Travis DeVriendt Sherrard, IL 7:59.809

2. Gary Lawson Mentor, Ohio 7:59.959

3. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 8:00.216

4. C.J. Lintner N. Salem, IN 8:04.133

5. Scott Kleman Farmington, MI 8:04.306

6. Tim Goettsch Bettendorf, IA 8:11.802

7. Dennis Brunner Muncie, IN 8:13.951

8. Dylan Ralston Andover, IL 8:20.417

9. Bart Johnson Blue Grass, IA 8:21.071

10. Tony Franklin Davenport, IA 8:26.333

11. Bill Brooks Quincy, IL 8:30.698

12. Leo Carr Bettendorf, IA 8:41.164

13. Charles Karau Rochester, MN Out on lap 11

14. Austin Sears Macomb, IL Out on lap 8

-- Fastest lap: DeVriendt, 38.348

-- Top qualifier: Lawson, 39.373.

-- Past champs: '06 & '04: Lawson. '05 & '03: Billy Dickson, West Decatur, PA. '02: Eric Garland, Terre Haute, IN. '01: Mike Guerity, Charlotte, NC. '00: Rod Stewart, Jacksonville, IL. '99: Dan Newell, Des Moines, IA. '98: Matt Riggs, Pevely, MO. '96: Brian Smith, Evansville, IN. '95: Brent Smith, Indianapolis, IN. '94: Todd Lamb, Clawson, MI.

3. TAG Senior Sponsored by PG Racing (20 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Caleb Loniewski Michigan City, IN 25:39.020

2. Brandon Jones Marion, IL 25:39.955

3. Eric Jones Marion, IL 25:43.236

4. Johnny Johnson Marshalltown, IA 25:44.251

5. Joey King Silvis, IL 25:47.645

6. Jordan Musser Coppell, TX 25:51.431

7. Matthew Codalata Danville, IN 25:53.443

8. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL 25:53.527

9. Brandon Adkins St. Louis, MO 25:54.895

10. Adam Johnson Marshalltown, IA 25:55.234

11. Alan Rudolph Gilbert, AZ 25:55.506

12. Derek Crockett Cahokia, IL 25:55.616

13. David Yourd Chicago, IL 25:56.058

14. Robert Stout Brownsburg, IN 25:56.210

15. Scott Barnes Pembroke, Bermuda 26:01.070

16. Scott Evans Des Moines, IA 26:01.431

17. Alex Angel Speedway, IN 26:01.653

18. Mark Vielgut Hubertus, WI 26:01.829

9. Conor Daly Noblesville, IN 26:02.391

20. Chris Enderlein Minneapolis, MN 26:04.099

21. Marshall Vortriede Farmington, MI Out on lap 20

22. A.J. Whisler Phoenix, AZ Out on lap 19

23. Stefan Sajic Darien, IL Out on lap 15

24. Jamie Ferrell Indianapolis, IN Out on lap 10

25. Richard Hale W. Terre Haute, IN Out on lap 7

26. Kyle Ray Littleton, CO Out on lap 4

27. Chris Jennings The Colony, TX Out on lap 2

28. Shawn Faldager Cedar Rapids, IA Out on lap 2

-- Did not start: Chris Hale, W. Terre Haute, IN; Dale Kistler-Collins, Thornton, CO.

-- Fastest lap: B. Jones, 33,431,

-- Top qualifier: Loniewski, 33.841.

-- Past champs: '06: Martin Pierce, England. '05: Caleb Loniewski, Michigan City, IN. '04: Jim Cassi, Minneapolis, MN. '03: Matt Champagne, Canada.

Consolation race (10 laps) \ 2nd Run - Top 5 advance to Final

1, Kyle Ray, Littleton, CO; 2, Scott Evans, Des Moines, IA; 3, Shawn Faldager, Cedar Rapids, IA; 4, Alex Angel, Speedway, IN; 5, Stefan Sajic, Darien, IL; 6, Matt Riggs, Festus, MO; 7, Kevin Riley, Cedar Rapids, IA; 8, Colton Aldridge, Carmel, IN; 9, Jonathan Koorsen, Marshalltown, IA; 10, Rick Apichairuk, Warrensville, IL; 11, Joe Centro, Moscow Mills, MO; 12, Shane Wells, Milan, IL; 13, Gil King, South Bend, IN; 14, Scott Hamble, Indianapolis, IN; 15, Greg DeWitt, Soutbury, CT; 16, Evan Walters, St. Louis, MO.

-- Did not start: Eric Chappell, Saginaw, MI; Brian Phillipsen, Huntington Beach, CA; Shane Walters, St. Louis, MO; Chris Berg, Rockford, MN; Gunter Desanti, Colorado Springs, CO; Derek Wagner, Chaska, MN; Cale Wyse, Evansville, WI; John Dixon, Evansville, IN; Brad Rhoads, Bettendorf, IA; Joshua Goar, Andover, MN; Kurt Burris, Huntington Beach, CA; Sam Jordan, Shawnee, KS; Kevin Kahle, St. Anthony, MN; Kevin Owen, Aurora, IL.

-- Fastest lap: Sajic, 34.066.

4. 125cc Shifter Masters Sponsored by CJC Investments (20 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Voytek Burdzy Schiller Park, IL 14:06.649

2. Dan Roe Chanhassen, MN 14:09.677

3. Jason Lee Indianapolis, IN 14:09.889

4. John Dixon Evansville, IN 14:10.063

5. Joe Sturm Neenah, WI 14:13.081

6. Phillip Gordon Evanston, IL 14:16.127

7. Mark Billings Columbia, MO 14:16.644

8. Jim Kasprzak W. Bloomfield, MI 14:32.668

9. Cortney Simpson St. Louis, MO Out on lap 20

10. Joe Schmidt Milwaukee, WI Out on lap 20

11. Paul Weckesser Achushnet, MA Out on lap 18

12. Chris Shultz Indianapolis, IN Out on lap 17

13. Joel Brown Des Moines, IA Out on lap 15

14. Shayne Shipley Muncie, IN Out on lap 14

15. Brian Wake Geneseo, IL Out on lap 14

16. Dave Dronschnabl Milwaukee, WI Out on lap 2

-- Did not start: Al Cram, Iowa City, IA.

-- Fastest lap: Shipley, 33.199.

-- Top qualifier: Shipley, 33.147.

-- Past champs: '06: Dan Roe, Chanhassen, MN. '05 & '04: Bonnier Moulton, Irvine, CA. '03-'02: John Kindhart, Lake Dallas, TX.

5. 2-Cycle Super Sportsman Heavy Sponsored by AT&T (12 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

. Michael Dittmer Davenport, IA 7:30.874

2. Mike Welsh Davenport, IA 7:31.025

3. C.J. Lintner N. Salem, IN 7:35.219

4. Matt Riggs Festus, MO 7:35.484

5. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 7:35.786

6. Cale Wyse Evansville, WI 7:35.992

7. Tim Goettsch Bettendorf, IA 7:37.085

8. Heath Tatman Ashville, OH 7:45.107

9. Dan Schmalshoff Adair, IL 7:45.184

10. Steve Tatman Ashville, OH 7:49.418

11. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 7:51.509

12. Richard Hale W. Terre Haute, IN 7:53.137

13. Joey King Silvis, IL 7:53.562

14. Jason Allen Sugar Grove, IL 7:59.077

15. Chris Franklin Davenport, IA 8:00.528

16. Kyle Rhoads Davenport, IA 8:04.702

17. Ken Bratsch Rock Island, IL 8:04.787

18. Gary Lawson Mentor, OH Out on lap 12

19. Travis Wilson Rock Island, IL Out on lap 12

20. Mike Sparks Cedar, MN Out on lap 11

21. Frank Wagner Tega Cay, S.C. Out on lap 7

22. Garrett Bouchard Clinton, IA Out on lap 4

23. Adam Sullivan Bloomington, IL Out on lap 3

24. Jamie Sieracki Oconomowoc, WI Out on lap 3

25. Quinn Anderson Eden Prairie, MN Out on lap 3

26. Mike Sellers Moline, IL Out on lap 2

27. Tony Neilson Delmar, IA Out on lap 1

28. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL Out on lap 1

29. Brett Johnson Colona, IL Out on lap 1

-- Fastest lap: Dittmer, 36.136

-- Top qualifier: Lawson, 36.130.

-- Past champs: '06: Michael Dittmer, Davenport.

6. ICC North American Street Championship Sponsored by CBS 4 (20 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Kyle Wiegand Bargersville, IN 13:09.252

2. Wesley Boswell San Leandro, CA 13:09.995

3. Alan Rudolph Gilbert, AZ 13:10.350

4. Michael Vincec Stoufville, Canada 13:10.727

5. Curtis Fox Bradford, Canada 13:17.069

6. Garrett Boone Houston, TX 13:17.994

7. Troy Hottman Cottage Grove, WI 13:20.798

8. Patrick Malacarne Belleville, IL 13:23.905

9. Joshua Adams Guelph, Canada 13:30.611

10. Zachary Betts Andover, IL 13:34.401

11. Scott Hamble Indianapolis, IN 13:34.794

12. Scott Barnes Pembroke, Bermuda 13:37.621

13. Cody Jolly Houston, TX 13:38.770

14. Noah Roe Chanhassen, MN 13:39.770

15. Sean Noonan W. Lafayette, IN Out on lap 18

16. Jonathan Koorsen Marshalltown, IA Out on lap 14

17. Matt Zeis St. Louis, MO Out on lap 13

18. Adam Johnson Marshalltown, IA Out on lap 7

19. Chris Kuenning Ada, MI Out on lap 3

20. Alex Conlin La Porte, IN Out on lap 1

-- Fastest lap: Wiegand, 31.924.

-- Top qualifier: Wiegand, 32.075.

-- Past champs: '06 & '05 & '02: Wiegand. '04 & '03: Rudolph.

7. Yamaha Heavy Sponsored by AT&T (12 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Tony Neilson Delmar, IA 7:13.674

2. Mike Welsh Davenport, IA 7:14.062

3. Brandon Jones Marion, IL 7:14.823

4. Shawn Fladager Cedar Rapids, IA 7:15.007

. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL 7:16.873

6. Tim Goettsch Bettendorf, IA 7:24.173

7. Gina Codalata Indianapolis, IN 7:27.966

8. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 7:28.284

9. Garrett Bouchard Clinton, IA 7:28.424

10. Allen Kopel Silvis, IL 7:28.841

11. Kris Wentink Bettendorf, IA 7:39.219

12. Eric Hagan Out on lap 9

13. Chris Franklin Davenport, IA Out on lap 4

14. Drew Fisher Milan, IL Out on lap 2

15. Michael Dittmer Davenport, IA Out on lap 1

-- Fastest lap: Welsh, 34.550.

-- Top qualifier: Erdmann, 35.288.

-- Past champs: '06: Neilson. '05: Tim Goettsch, Bettendorf, IA. '04: Welsh. '03 & '00 & '99: Todd Bolton, Bowen, IL. '02: Jacob Otto, Marshalltown, IA. '01 & '94: Scott Evans, Des Moines, IA. '98 & '96: Michael Bailliez, Glasford, IL. '95: Jarrod Whitledge, Henderson, KY.

8. 4-Cycle Senior Animal Heavy Sponsored by CBS 4 (12 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Gary Lawson Mentor, OH 7:32.252

2. Taylor Moore Lake Village, IN 7:32.623

3. Scott Kleman Farmington, MI 7:33.248

4. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 7:43.135

5. John Floor Westfield, IN 7:49.388

6. Ken Williams High Ridge, MO 7:49.520

7. Kyle Blunk Bettendorf, IA 7:49.676

8. Jimmy Eagle Farmington, MI 7:56.246

9. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 7:59.243

10. Jason Trennepohl McCordsville, IN 8:02.240

11. Tony Franklin Davenport, IA 8:02.783

12. Dennis Bruner Muncie, IN 8:02.869

13. Kyle Myers Goshen, IN 8:04.109

14. Joe Janiga Valparaiso, IN 8:06.300

15. Sam Jordan Shawnee, NS 8:12.769

16. Travis Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 12

17. Jason Merritt Adrian, MI Out on lap 12

18. Merie Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 12

19. Chuck Karau Rochester, MN Out on lap 12

20. Travis DeVriendt Sherrard, IL Out on lap 7

21. Ryan Grave Quincy, IL Out on lap 6

22. Bill Brooks Quincy, IL Out on lap 2

-- Did not start: Mark Billings, Columbia, Mo.

-- Fastest lap: Moore, 36.428.

-- Top qualifier: Lawson, 37.282.

-- Past champs: '06 & '05 & '04: Lawson.

9. TAG Masters Sponsored by Mazda (20 Laps)

Note: Race ended at Lap 15 due to Red Flag

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Brian McHattie Youngstown, OH 13:32.730

2. Scott Evans Des Moines, IA 13:32.966

3. D.J. Ortiz Plano, TX 13:36.775

4. Kurt Burris Hunington Beach, CA 13:36.917

5. John Dixon Evansville, IN 13:37.031

6. Tim Hannen South Kent, CT 13:40.651

7. Brian Phillipsen Hunington Beach, CA 13:45.471

8. Eric Chappell Saginaw, MI 13:45.692

9. Brian Wake Geneseo, IL 13:55.221

10. Kevin Owen Aurora, IL 13:55.312

11. Pete Vetter St. Louis, MO 13:59.511

12. Voytek Burdzy Schiller Park, IL 14:00.743

13. Todd Malmstrom Moline, IL 14:01.510

14. Quincy Smith Decatur, IL 14:02.420

15. John McNeil Braintree, MA 14:02.761

16. Rick Apichairuk Warrenville, IL 14:03.532

17. David Cole Kentwood, MI 14:03.853

18. Tracy Simmons Maryville, IL 14:07.625

19. Geoff Simmons Burnsville, MN 14:07.825

20. Richard D'Amato Burlington, IA 14:07.953

21. Calvin Muelhapt Urbandale, IA Out on lap 15

22. Matt Witt Highlands Ranch, CO Out on lap 15

23. Don Normoyle Moline, IA Out on lap 15

24. Russ Jordan Redlands, CA Out on lap 14

25. Craig Susalis Howell, NJ Out on lap 14

26. Keith Bridgeman Farmington, MN Out on lap 12

27. Sean Kelleher Lewisville, TX Out on lap 5

28. Anthony Codalata Plainfield, IN Out on lap 3

29. Shane Wells Milan, IL Out on lap 3

30. Roberto Castro Algonquin, IL Out on lap 1

-- Fastest lap: Evans, 34.525.

-- Top qualifier: Kelleher, 34.927.

-- Past champs: '06: Dixon. '05: Aaron Combs, San Marcos, CA. '04: Mack McCormack, Athens, AL. '03: Mike Combs, Sheridan, IL.

Consolation race (10 laps) - Top 5 advance to final

1, Pete Vetter St. Louis, MO; 2, Craig Susalis, Howell, NJ; 3, James Simmons Maryville, IL; 4, John McNeil, Braintree, MA; 5, Matt Witt, Highlands Ranch, CO; 6, Tracy Simmons, Shiloh, IL; 7, Rick Samu, Highlands Ranch, CO; 8, Gunter Desanti, Colorado Springs, CO; 9, Brian Gallagher, Minneapolis, MN; 10, Chris Clover Marshalltown, IA.

-- Did not start: Christopher Rock, Kerhonkson, NY.

-- Fastest lap: Clover, 35.626.

10. Tom Argy Junior Sportsman Sponsored by Rieken Racing (10 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Justin Jennings LaGrange, MO 6:32.757

2. Josh Call Avon, IN 6:32.880

3. Trey Lohr Painesville, OH 6:34.788

4. Brandon Cather Rock Island, IL 6:38.121

5. B.J. Bates Long Grove, IA 6:41.326

6. Zach Corson Rapids City, IL 6:41.662

7. Dylan Brock Columbus, IN 6:41.910

8. Lincoln Eppard Johnston, IA 6:44.363

9. Myranda Stoner Vernon, IN 6:49.922

10. Morgan Nelson Mooresville, IN 6:50.005

11. Alex Nowysz Adel, IA 6:50.179

12. Austen Duncan Imperial, MO 6:50.532

13. Austin Blunk Bettendorf, IA 6:57.721

14. Gregory Gerst Peculiar, MO 7:01.589

15. T.J. Keesy Rock Island, IL Out on lap 5

-- Did not start: Josh Clack, Hillsboro, MO.

-- Fastest lap: Bates, 37.747.

-- Top qualifier: Jennings, 38.235.

-- Past junior race champs: '06: Josh Call, Avon, IN. '05: Taylor Moore, Lake Village, IN. '04: Zachary Linsell, Wind Gap, PA. '03: Richie Kuhn, Mentor, OH. '02: Tim Goettsch, Bettendorf, IA. '01: Joey King, Silvis, IL. '00: Michael Dittmer, Davenport, IA. '95: Chris Shearburn, Springfield, IL (two class victories). '94: Brian Lay, Millbury, OH.

11. 2-Cycle Super Sportsman Medium Sponsored by CJC Investments (12 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Gary Lawson Mentor, OH 7:26.409

2. Tim Goettsch Bettendorf, IA 7:27.182

3. Tony Neilson Delmar, IA 7:27.718

4. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL 7:28.097

5. Michael Dittmer Davenport, IA 7:28.395

6. Joey King Silvis, IL 7:28.583

7. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 7:29.254

8. Mike Welsh Davenport, IA 7:29.398

9. Matt Riggs Festus, MO 7:33.910

10. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 7:34.017

11. C.J. Lintner N. Salem, IN 7:34.266

12. Adam Sullivan Bloomington, IL 7:34.687

13. Shawn Fladager Cedar Rapids, IA 7:34.777

14. Dan Schmalshof Adair, IL 7:40.296

15. Chris Hale W. Terre Haute, IN 7:40.496

16. Roy Hoke Milan, IL 7:42.305

17. Garrett Bouchard Clinton, IA 7:44.721

18. Cale Wyse Evansville, WI 7:51.828

19. Jason Allen Sugar Grove, IL 7:52.539

20. Frank Wagner Tega Cay, S.C. 7:52.886

21. Brett Johnson Colona, IL 7:55.129

22. Ken Bratch Rock Island, IL 7:56.994

23. Quinn Anderson Eden Prairie, MN Out on lap 12

24. Mike Witt Davenport, IA Out on lap 12

25. Chris Enderlein Minneapolis, MN Out on lap 10

26. Heath Tatman Ashville, OH Out on lap 10

27. Christopher Boland Burlington, IA Out on lap 9

28. Chris Franklin Davenport, IA Out on lap 7

29. Mike Sellers Moline, IL Out on lap 1

-- Did not start: Jamie Sieracki, Oconomowoc, MN.

-- Fastest lap: Welsh, 35.655.

-- Top qualifier: Bolton, 36.135.

-- Past champs: '06: Goettsch. '05 & '03: Lawson. '04 & '00: Mike Welsh, Davenport, IA. '02 & '99: Todd Bolton, Bowen, IL. '01 & '98: Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, IL. '96: Eric Jones, Granger, IA. '95: Kevin Snyder, Taylorville, IL.

12. 125cc Moto Shifter Sponsored by Zimmerman Cars (20 Laps)

Note: Race ended at lap 19 due to Red Flag

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Scott Barnes Pembroke, Bermuda 13:49.330

2. Patrick Malacarne Belleville, IL 13:49.563

3. Dan Roe Chanhassen, MN 13:57.466

4. Robert Pretts North Branch, MN 13:58.177

5. Joe Sturm Neenah, WI 13:59.486

6. Chris Shultz Indianpolis, IN 14:01.115

7. Joshua Goar Andover, IL 14:02.024

8. Zachary Betts Andover, IL 14:05.373

9. Alex Conlin LaPorte, IN 14:05.471

10. Mark Billings Columbia, MO 14:06.536

11. Phillip Gordon Evanston, IL 14:10.566

12. Troy Allard Bristol, IN 14:15.920

13. Stephen Barnett Anoka, MN 14:17.360

14. Mark Vielgut Hubertus, WI Out on lap 19

15. Joel Brown Des Moines, IA Out on lap 19

16. Joe Centro Moscow Mills, MO Out on lap 19

17. Ryan O'Connell Justice, IL Out on lap 19

18. Josh Lane Algonquin, IL Out on lap 15

19. Cortney Simpson St. Louis, MO Out on lap 8

-- Did not start: Derek Crockett, Cahokia, IL; Nevin Nelson, Bloomington, MN; Al Cram, Iowa City, IA.

-- Fastest lap: Barnes, 32.728.

-- Top qualifier: Malacarne, 33.056.

-- Past champs: '06: Krueger. '05 & '03: Robert Pretts, North Branch, WI. '04 & '01: Dan Roe, Cokato, MN. '02: Nelson Phillippe, Key Biscayne, FL. (native of France). '00: Rob Thurman, Clayton, CA.

13. Rumble at The Rock (4-Cycle Animal Medium) Sponsored by Mazda (12 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Scott Kleman Farmington, MI 7:29.338

2. Travis DeVriendt Sherrard, IL 7:29.940

3. Taylor Moore Lake Village, IN 7:37.347

4. Kyle Blunk Bettendorf, IA 7:41.336

5. Jason Birdsell St. Joseph, IL 7:41.668

6. Jason Trennepohl McCordsville, IN 7:42.025

7. C.J. Lintner N. Salem, IN 7:42.456

8 Ken Williams High Ridge, MO 7:46.216

9. Dennis Bruner Muncie, IN 7:54.601

10. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 7:55.708

11. John Floor Westfield, IN 7:55.770

12. Tony Franklin Davenport, IA 7:57.631

13. Merle Allard Bristol, IN Out on lap 12

14. Chuck Karau Rochester, MN Out on lap 12

15. Kyle Myers Goshen, IN Out on lap 8

16. Matt Gifford Rensselaer, IN Out on lap 6

17. Zachary Kanizer Terre Haute, IN Out on lap 6

18. Joe Janiga Valparaiso, IN Out on lap 5

19. Jimmy Eagle Farmington, MI Out on lap 2

20. Ryan Grave Quincy, IL Out on lap 1

-- Disqualification: Gary Lawson, Mentor, OH (driving infraction).

-- Did not start: Mark Billings, Columbia, Mo.

-- Fastest lap: Moore, 36.140.

-- Top qualifier: DeVriendt, 36.655.

-- Past champs: '06: Travis DeVriendt, Sherrard, IL.

14. Yamaha Medium Sponsored by Zimmerman Cars (12 Laps)

Position \ Name \ Hometown \ Time

1. Mike Welsh Davenport, IA 7:05.197

2. Kyle Erdmann Coal Valley, IL 7:05.617

3. Michael Dittmer Davenport, IA 7:11.272

4. Brandon Jones Marion, IL 7:13.617

5. Drew Fisher Milan, IL 7:20.647

6. Allen Kopel Silvis, IL 7:25.912

7. Todd Bolton Bowen, IL 7:34.138

8. Gina Codalata Indianapolis, IN 7:36.657

9. Chris Franklin Davenport, IA Out on lap 12

10. Kris Wentink Bettendorf, IA Out on lap 10

11. Garrett Bouchard Clinton, IA Out on lap 5

12. Tim Goettsch Bettendorf, IA Out on lap 2

13. Shawn Fladager Cedar Rapids, IA Out on lap 2

14. Tony Neilson Delmar, IA Out on lap 1

15. Mike Sparks Cedar, MN Out on lap 1

-- Fastest lap: Erdmann, 34.522.

-- Top qualifier: Erdmann, 35.131.

-- Past champs: '06: Christopher Larson, Trinity, FL. '05: King. '04 & '01: Mike Welsh, Davenport, IA. '03: Todd Bolton, Bowen, IL. '02: Jacob Otto, Marshalltown, IA. '00: Jason Birdsell, St. Joseph, IL. '99 & '95: Dan Schmalshof, Adair, IL. '98: Scott Evans, Des Moines, IA. '96: Brian Harris, Davenport, IA. '94: Rick Fulks, Jacksonville, IL.